View the 2014 Playoff Brackets
Single Elimination Games |
Tuesday
Single Elimination
Games
April 29th, 2014 -
2:00
Southern California
Canyons 5 @ East Los Angeles 6
El Camino 2 @ Mt San Antonio 1
Northern California
Butte 1 @ Fresno 4
Los Medanos 2 @ Canada 5
|
Regionals |
Best 2 out of 3 Game Series, Remaining Seeds 1 -
16 at the Site of Highest 8 Seeds.
Friday
May 2nd, 2014 - 2:00
Southern California
17 El Camino @ 1 Orange Coast - OCC advances 2-0
15 East Los Angeles @ 2 Oxnard - Oxnard advances 2-1
14 Long Beach @ 3 Santa Ana - Santa Ana advances 2-0
13 Hancock @ 4 Palomar- Hancock advances 2-1
12 LA Pierce @ 5 Cerritos - LA Pierce advances 2 -1
11 San Bernardino @ 6 Santa Barbara - Santa Barbara advances 2
-0
10 Saddleback @ 7 LA Mission - LA Mission advances 2-0
9 Southwestern @ 8 Rio Hondo - Southwestern advances
2-0
Northern
California
16 Canada @ 1 Chabot - Chabot
advances 2-1
15 Fresno @ 2 SJ Delta - Delta advances 2-0
14 San Mateo @ 3 Santa Rosa- Santa Rosa advances 2-1
13 Modesto @ 4 Sierra- Sierra advances 2 -0
12 Diablo Valley @ 5 Sequoias - Sequoias advances 2-0
11 Mission @ 6 Feather River- Mission advances 2-1
10 Sacramento @ 7 Cabrillo - Cabrillo advances 2-1
9 Cosumnes River @ 8 Marin -
Marin 2-0
Saturday
May 3rd, 2014 11:00am
(possible doubleheader)
|
Super Regionals |
Two out of three game series at site of four highest remaining
seeds
Friday
May 9th, 2014 -
2:00
Southern California
13 Hancock @ 1 Orange Coast - OCC advances 2-0
12 LA Pierce @ 2 Oxnard - Oxnard advances 2-1
9 Southwestern @ 3 Santa Ana - Southwestern advances 2-1
7 LA Mission @ 6 Santa Barbara - Santa Barbara advances
2-0
Northern California
11 Mission @ 1 Chabot -Chabot advances 2-0
8 Marin @ 2 SJ Delta - Delta advances 2-0
7 Cabrillo @ 3 Santa Rosa - Santa Rosa advances 2-1
5 Sequoias @ 4 Sierra - Sequoias advances 2-1
Saturday
May 10th, 2014 -
1:00
Sunday
May 11th, 2014 - 12:00
pm
|
Sectionals |
Two out of three game series at the site of the two
highest remaining seeds
Friday
May 16th, 2014 - 2:00
Southern California
9 Southwestern @ 1 Orange Coast-Orange Coast advances 2-0
6 Santa Barbara @ 2 Oxnard - Oxnard advances 2-0
Northern California
5 Sequoias @ 1 Chabot - Sequoias advances 2-1
3 Santa Rosa @ 2 S.J. Delta - Delta advances 2
-0
Saturday
May 17th, 2014
Sunday
May 18th, 2014
|
State Championship Series |
Four Team Double Elimination
Tournament.
Saturday
May 24th, 2014
Oxnard 4 @ SJ Delta 5
College of Sequoias 1 @
Orange Coast 3
Sunday
May 25th, 2014
College of Sequoias 10 @ Oxnard 9
SJ Delta 1 @ Orange Coast 4
SJ Delta 11 @ College of Sequoias 3
Monday
May 26th, 2014
Orange Coast 5 @ SJ Delta
3
Orange Coast 2014 State
Champions
|